FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium 44.242 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.09m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 22:12 | 15.218 |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1.32 | 19:19 | 5.170 |
Overall balance | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 1.63 | 41:31 | 10.194 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Chelyabinsk | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2.500 | 0:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Ufa | 4-4-2 double 6 | 17.193 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Ural | 4-2-3-1 | 3.528 | 2:0 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mordovia (12.) | 5-4-1 | 26.564 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Tyumen (20.) | 5-4-1 | 18.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Tambov (3.) | 5-4-1 | 3.510 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chertanovo (2.) | 5-4-1 | 14.915 | 2:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Luch Vladivostok (14.) | 5-4-1 | 28.435 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tom Tomsk (1.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 5.200 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sochi (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 8.582 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Avangard Kursk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 31.369 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (11.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2.800 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak 2 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 27.431 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Khimki (12.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 23.547 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rotor Volgograd (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 25.705 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 23.106 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.367 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sibir (16.) | 5-4-1 | 1.020 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Armavir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.793 | 1:0 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Krasnodar 2 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 580 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | SKA Khabarovsk (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.730 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 10:00 AM | A | (4.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 5:00 AM | A | (4.) | Luch Vladivostok (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chertanovo (6.) | 5-4-1 | 450 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tambov (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.537 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tom Tomsk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.871 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sochi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.873 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Avangard Kursk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.128 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:30 PM | A | (7.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.446 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Khimki (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rotor Volgograd (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 8.337 | 1:3 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 690 | 1:2 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.115 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.104 | 1:0 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Krasnodar 2 (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 11.190 | 3:0 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 9:00 AM | A | (4.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.421 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mordovia (12.) | 3-5-2 | 15.207 | 3:1 |