Volga Uljanovsk
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 | 6:3 | 1.198 |
Away record | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.14 | 9:8 | 814 |
Overall balance | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.18 | 15:11 | 953 |
2. Division A (Phase 1)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Veles Moscow | 3-5-2 | 2.000 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:0 | |||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | S. Kostroma | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.536 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.870 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Murom | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.500 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Rotor Volgograd | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.940 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Ufa | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.587 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.138 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Krasnodar 2 | 3-5-2 Attacking | 740 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 3-4-2-1 | 2.750 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | S. Kostroma | 3-4-2-1 | 2.640 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chaika Pes. | 3-4-2-1 | 700 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Murom | 3-4-2-1 | 1.030 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Rotor Volgograd | 3-4-2-1 | 13.925 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Ufa | 3-4-2-1 | 931 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 3-4-2-1 | 1.930 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Krasnodar 2 | 3-4-2-1 | 1.012 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Veles Moscow | 3-4-2-1 | 328 | 0:0 |
2. Division A (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 436 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.139 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | Avangard Kursk | ppd. | ||||
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:30 PM | A | S. Kostroma | 4-2-3-1 | 1.617 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 312 | 3:3 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.270 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 586 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 703 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.517 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.255 | 1:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Universitet | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.090 | 0:6 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Ufa | 3-4-2-1 | 1.127 | 0:2 on pens |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Mashuk-KMV | 11 | -2 | 15 | |
5 | FK Kaluga | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
6 | Tekstilshchik | 11 | 1 | 14 | |
7 | Volga Uljanovsk | 11 | 4 | 13 | |
8 | Torpedo Miass | 11 | -2 | 11 | |
9 | Irtysh Omsk | 11 | -5 | 11 | |
10 | Dinamo Bryansk | 10 | -9 | 4 |