Volga Uljanovsk
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023) 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2.07 | 23:5 | 1.225 |
Away record | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 22:10 | 403 |
Overall balance | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2.11 | 45:15 | 814 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Volna Kovernino | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 2, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | KamAZ | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | |||
Group 1 | Wed Sep 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | Ural | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | |||
Group 1 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | Veles Moscow | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:4 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 4 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ural 2 (9.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chelyabinsk (10.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | KS 2 Samara (9.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lada Togliatti (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 0:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lada Dimitrovgrad (13.) | 4-4-2 | 460 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Nosta (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 957 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Orenburg-2 (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 164 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Barnaul (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.470 | 0:1 | |
10 | Wed Oct 7, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Novosibirsk (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.650 | 0:0 | |
11 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Zvezda Perm (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tyumen (1.) | 4-4-2 | 950 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | KamAZ (4.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zenit Izhevsk (12.) | 4-4-2 | 612 | 2:0 | |
15 | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Volna Kovernino (7.) | 4-4-2 | 822 | 1:1 | |
16 | Tue Nov 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Volna Kovernino (8.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Tyumen (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
18 | Fri Apr 9, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zvezda Perm (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.100 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Novosibirsk (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.350 | 3:1 | |
20 | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Barnaul (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
21 | Mon Apr 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Orenburg-2 (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.357 | 3:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 30, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nosta (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
23 | Thu May 6, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lada Dimitrovgrad (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.560 | 2:1 | |
24 | Tue May 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lada Togliatti (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.732 | 5:0 | |
26 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | KS 2 Samara (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 70 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun May 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zenit Izhevsk (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 1:3 | |
28 | Fri Jun 4, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | KamAZ (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.700 | 4:0 | |
29 | Thu Jun 10, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chelyabinsk (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.245 | 0:1 | |
30 | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ural 2 (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:3 |