1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 23 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(20.) Ocean | 1:1 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Pavel Radomskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(22.) Chkalo | 4:5 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
6.000 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
14' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 32' | |||
40' | ||||
2:3 | 47' | |||
2:4 | 57' | |||
59' | 3:4 | |||
3:5 | 64' | |||
73' | 4:5 | |||
(21.) Zvezda | 3:2 | Druzhb (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 62' | |||
3:2 | 89' | |||
(2.) G-G Iz | 3:0 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
6.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Uralan (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
2.500 · Valeriy Ogirchuk |
(17.) Lokomo | 3:2 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
4.700 · Yuriy Sementsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
77' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 87' | |||
(18.) NKN | 1:0 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Metall | 2:2 | Sokol- (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Geselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
(16.) Luch | 1:1 | Torped (19.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
8.000 · Pavel Stipidi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(10.) Zarya | 2:1 | Fakel (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 1996
|
||||
2.500 · Viktor Denisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 22 | 16 | 43 | |
2 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 22 | 14 | 41 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh | 22 | 15 | 39 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 21 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Stavropol | 22 | 5 | 37 | |
6 | Uralan | 22 | 5 | 35 | |
7 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 22 | 3 | 34 | |
8 | Zarya L-K. | 22 | -1 | 33 | |
9 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 21 | 15 | 32 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 22 | -3 | 31 | |
11 | Sokol-PZD | 22 | -1 | 29 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 22 | -5 | 29 | |
13 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 22 | -3 | 27 | |
14 | Druzhba Maikop | 22 | 7 | 26 | |
15 | L. Chita | 22 | -4 | 26 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 22 | -7 | 26 | |
17 | Neftekhimik | 22 | -9 | 26 | |
18 | Luch Vladivostok | 22 | -6 | 25 | |
19 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 22 | -13 | 24 | |
20 | Torpedo Arzamas | 22 | -10 | 23 | |
21 | Ocean Nakhodka | 22 | -13 | 23 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 22 | -15 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...