1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Table 1.League 1996
This page shows the detailed table for a competition. The tables in the right-hand column are divided into home and away games. Two additional boxes provide information about point deductions in the current season, which clubs have led the table and how long they stayed there.
Table 1.League
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 42 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 82:34 | 48 | 84 | |
2 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 66:32 | 34 | 83 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh | 42 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 72:33 | 39 | 82 | |
4 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 42 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 69:44 | 25 | 79 | |
5 | Stavropol | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 64:45 | 19 | 74 | |
6 | Zarya L-K. | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 63:54 | 9 | 66 | |
7 | Uralan | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 47:41 | 6 | 66 | |
8 | Sokol-PZD | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 56:49 | 7 | 62 | |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 65:60 | 5 | 59 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 62:59 | 3 | 59 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 48:48 | 0 | 57 | |
12 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 57:46 | 11 | 55 | |
13 | Neftekhimik | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 45:55 | -10 | 55 | |
14 | Luch Vladivostok | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 39:49 | -10 | 54 | |
15 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 57:71 | -14 | 54 | |
16 | Druzhba Maikop | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 50:47 | 3 | 53 | |
17 | L. Chita | 42 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 50:56 | -6 | 51 | |
18 | Torpedo Arzamas | 42 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 47:64 | -17 | 50 | |
19 | Ocean Nakhodka | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 42:76 | -34 | 39 | |
20 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 42 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 31:63 | -32 | 38 | |
21 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 42 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 33:61 | -28 | 35 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 44:102 | -58 | 27 |
Promoted
Relegated
Days as table leaders 1.Division 1996
Club | Leads | Earliest and most recent day as table leaders | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Din-Gaz Tyumen | 15 | 18. matchday | 44. matchday | |
Gazovik-Gazprom | 10 | 23. matchday | 41. matchday | |
Fakel Voronezh | 9 | 11. matchday | 39. matchday | |
Sokol-PZD | 8 | 3. matchday | 10. matchday | |
Druzhba Maikop | 2 | 1. matchday | 2. matchday |