1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 22 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) NKN | 2:2 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Korovkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
87' | ||||
(14.) Metall | 0:0 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
4.000 · Viktor Klepikov |
(18.) Luch | 2:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
5.500 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Zarya | 1:0 | Druzhb (13.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
1.500 · Anatoliy Nekrasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
(19.) Ocean | 0:0 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Makarov |
(22.) Chkalo | 2:4 | Fakel (5.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
7.500 · Viktor Gavrin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
2:2 | 42' | |||
2:3 | 62' | |||
2:4 | 80' | |||
(21.) Zvezda | 0:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
2.400 · Sergey Isakov |
(3.) G-G Iz | 2:0 | SHNK (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
5.000 sold out · Vladimir Kolpakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Sokol- (10.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Leonov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
(20.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 1996
|
||||
2.700 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 21 | 14 | 40 | |
2 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 21 | 13 | 40 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh | 21 | 16 | 39 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 21 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Stavropol | 21 | 8 | 37 | |
6 | Uralan | 21 | 5 | 34 | |
7 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 21 | 15 | 32 | |
8 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 21 | 2 | 31 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 21 | -2 | 31 | |
10 | Zarya L-K. | 21 | -2 | 30 | |
11 | Sokol-PZD | 21 | -1 | 28 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 21 | -5 | 28 | |
13 | Druzhba Maikop | 21 | 8 | 26 | |
14 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 21 | -3 | 26 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 21 | -6 | 26 | |
16 | Luch Vladivostok | 21 | -6 | 24 | |
17 | L. Chita | 21 | -5 | 23 | |
18 | Neftekhimik | 21 | -10 | 23 | |
19 | Torpedo Arzamas | 21 | -10 | 22 | |
20 | Ocean Nakhodka | 21 | -13 | 22 | |
21 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 21 | -14 | 21 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 21 | -14 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...