1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 19 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Sparta | 2:1 | Lokomo (18.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Elizbaryan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Kuban | 2:2 | Dinamo (1.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
4.200 · Anatoliy Beznyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(8.) Lokomo | 2:2 | Luch (19.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
200 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
(21.) Torped | 2:1 | Zarya (13.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
3.500 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
(9.) Sokol- | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Shmorgun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(4.) SHNK | 1:0 | Ocean (16.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Nefedov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Saturn | 0:0 | Metall (15.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Zavarzin |
(2.) Fakel | 0:0 | Uralan (6.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
14.000 · Evgeni Volnin |
(7.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Zvezda (20.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Kozhukhantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Druzhb | 1:2 | Chkalo (22.) | ||
Thu
Jul 4, 1996
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
Table 1.Division 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 18 | 13 | 35 | |
2 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 18 | 11 | 33 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh | 18 | 12 | 32 | |
4 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 18 | 9 | 31 | |
5 | Stavropol | 18 | 7 | 31 | |
6 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 19 | 4 | 30 | |
7 | Uralan | 19 | 3 | 30 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 18 | 14 | 28 | |
9 | Sokol-PZD | 18 | 3 | 28 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 18 | -4 | 27 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 18 | -4 | 26 | |
12 | Druzhba Maikop | 18 | 11 | 25 | |
13 | Zarya L-K. | 18 | -6 | 23 | |
14 | Kuban Krasnodar | 18 | -4 | 22 | |
15 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 18 | -4 | 22 | |
16 | Neftekhimik | 18 | -9 | 21 | |
17 | Ocean Nakhodka | 18 | -10 | 21 | |
18 | Torpedo Arzamas | 18 | -8 | 19 | |
19 | Luch Vladivostok | 18 | -8 | 18 | |
20 | L. Chita | 18 | -7 | 17 | |
21 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 18 | -11 | 17 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 18 | -12 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...