Terrassa FC
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 4 18.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Olímpic de Terrassa 11.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.59 | 24:20 | 82 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.35 | 21:20 | 305 |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.47 | 45:40 | 194 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Badalona Futur (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Lleida Esportiu (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | RCD Espanyol B (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (17.) | Formentera (10.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Torrent (11.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.447 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | CE Andratx (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 5-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | Cerdanyola FC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:30 PM | A | (10.) | CE Europa (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1.734 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hércules CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Valencia B (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Alzira (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 5:15 PM | A | (14.) | At. Saguntino (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Manresa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Penya Deportiva (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Badalona Futur (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | RCD Espanyol B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Formentera (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Torrent (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.400 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | CE Andratx (8.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | CE Europa (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hércules CF (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Valencia B (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Alzira (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | At. Saguntino (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Manresa (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Penya Deportiva (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Badalona Futur | 34 | 17 | 59 | |
4 | Sant Andreu | 34 | 20 | 58 | |
5 | Lleida Esportiu | 34 | 14 | 58 | |
6 | Terrassa FC | 34 | 5 | 50 | |
7 | Torrent | 34 | 3 | 49 | |
8 | Alzira | 34 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | -4 | 46 |