FC Zlin
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 9 29.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Letná 6.375 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 24:26 | 3.199 |
Away record | 15 | - | 7 | 8 | 0.47 | 13:29 | 4.692 |
Overall balance | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 0.87 | 37:55 | 3.945 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | MFK Vyskov (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.442 | 1:0 | |
Final round second leg | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | MFK Vyskov (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 0:0 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-5-1 | 3.371 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Teplice (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.513 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Pardubice (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.620 | 1:2 | |
4 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.944 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.528 | 0:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.754 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slavia Prague (12.) | 4-5-1 flat | 12.213 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 4-5-1 | 6.219 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jablonec (14.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2.411 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.763 | 0:0 | |
6 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-5-1 | 3.610 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 12.354 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.209 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 550 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slovacko (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.107 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 3-4-3 | 2.779 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.533 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.190 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.965 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.671 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 4.988 | 0:4 | |
17 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.237 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Jablonec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 731 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Teplice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.130 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 5.112 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.522 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.088 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-5-1 | 6.019 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.729 | 5:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.692 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3-5-2 | 2.257 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.415 | 4:0 | |
29 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 4-5-1 | 3.133 | 4:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 4-5-1 | 1.130 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | Start Brno | 3-5-2 | 820 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Tue Oct 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Jihlava | 3-4-3 | 1.693 | 2:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | MFK Vyskov | 3-4-3 | 1.949 | 0:1 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -19 | 35 | |
11 | Jablonec | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 1 | 35 | |
13 | Teplice | 30 | -25 | 32 | |
14 | Zbrojovka Brno | 30 | -16 | 31 | |
15 | Pardubice | 30 | -29 | 28 | |
16 | Trinity Zlin | 30 | -18 | 26 |