ESC 02 Geestemünde
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 4 16.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Harlos-Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 23:35 | 108 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.45 | 26:30 | 20 |
Overall balance | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1.14 | 49:65 | 62 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | ATS Buntentor | ? | 5:9 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | VfL 07 Bremen | ? | 1:7 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | BSC Hastedt | ? | 4:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | FC Huchting | ? | 5:2 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | FC Oberneuland (1.) | ? | 300 | 1:5 | |
2 | Tue Aug 6, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (6.) | ? | 70 | 6:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (16.) | Leher TS (8.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | BTS Neustadt (12.) | ? | 80 | 7:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (12.) | Habenhauser FV (14.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (14.) | Union 60 Bremen (13.) | 4-4-2 | 100 | 3:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | SV Hemelingen (4.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | SFL Bremerhaven (1.) | ? | 550 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | W. Bremen III (16.) | ? | 50 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | BSC Hastedt (6.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | Brinkumer SV (4.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Borgfeld (9.) | ? | 3:4 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Blumenthaler SV (7.) | ? | 1:9 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Schwachhausen (2.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | Bremer SV (6.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
16 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | FC Oberneuland (1.) | ? | 50 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (12.) | Leher TS (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 50 | 1:5 | |
18 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (8.) | ? | 50 | 7:1 | |
19 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | BTS Neustadt (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (10.) | Habenhauser FV (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Union 60 Bremen (13.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (11.) | SV Hemelingen (6.) | ppd. |
Table section Bremenliga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SC Borgfeld | 21 | -9 | 25 | |
9 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 21 | -9 | 24 | |
10 | BSC Hastedt | 21 | -11 | 24 | |
11 | ESC Geestemünde | 21 | -16 | 24 | |
12 | Leher TS | 21 | -23 | 18 | |
13 | Union 60 Bremen | 21 | -20 | 16 | |
14 | BTS Neustadt | 21 | -40 | 16 |