Dynamo Brest
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GOSK Brestskiy 10.169 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1.87 | 34:22 | 2.315 |
Away record | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.73 | 29:18 | 1.384 |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 1.80 | 63:40 | 1.850 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 20, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Smolevichi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.648 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 28, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | FK Slutsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.050 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 4, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Slavia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 546 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sun Apr 12, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Isloch (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.169 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 18, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 287 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 25, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.496 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun May 3, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | Belshina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.374 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun May 10, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.350 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat May 16, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Energetik-BGU (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 525 | 2:1 | |
10 | Wed May 20, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.320 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sun May 31, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Rukh (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.493 | 1:4 | |
12 | Sat Jun 6, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.058 | 6:1 | |
13 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Jun 20, 2020 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Gorodeya (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.112 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Neman Grodno (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
16 | Fri Jul 3, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Smolevichi (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 3:3 | |
17 | Thu Oct 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.542 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Slavia (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 850 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Isloch (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Jul 31, 2020 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.410 | 1:0 | |
21 | Thu Aug 6, 2020 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.055 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | Unknown | H | (5.) | Belshina (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
23 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.510 | 2:4 | |
24 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Energetik-BGU (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.542 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.275 | 2:4 | |
26 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rukh (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.452 | 5:2 | |
27 | Mon Oct 26, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Minsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.542 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gorodeya (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 273 | 1:4 | |
30 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neman Grodno (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.542 | 3:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | Rukh | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.600 | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | FK Minsk | ? | 6.203 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Mar 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | Isloch | 4-2-3-1 | 5.127 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | Isloch | 4-2-3-1 | 1.060 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 8, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | Soligorsk | 4-2-3-1 | 813 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 29, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Soligorsk | 4-4-1-1 | 349 | 4:2 | ||
Final | Sun May 24, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 5.761 | 1:0 AET |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 30 | 36 | 59 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 33 | 58 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 18 | 56 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 12 | 53 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | 1 | 45 |