Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 5 16.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Juan Carmelo Zerillo 27.717 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€6.24m
Info
Game plan
Record Torneo Final (- 13/14) 09/10
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1.78 | 12:9 | 17.556 |
Away record | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 9:20 | 16.100 |
Overall balance | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.26 | 21:29 | 16.789 |
Torneo Inicial (- 14/15)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 22, 2009 | 12:00 AM | H | (18.) | Godoy Cruz (17.) | 4-4-2 | 16.600 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 29, 2009 | 9:10 PM | A | (19.) | Estudiantes LP (2.) | 4-4-2 | 40.000 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 5, 2009 | 2:10 AM | H | (20.) | Vélez Sarsfield (2.) | 4-4-2 | 16.000 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 12, 2009 | 12:10 AM | A | (20.) | Racing Club (16.) | 4-4-2 | 26.500 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 19, 2009 | 9:10 PM | H | (19.) | Tigre (17.) | 4-4-2 | 19.000 | 2:0 | |
6 | Mon Sep 28, 2009 | 12:10 AM | A | (17.) | River Plate (15.) | 3-5-2 | 23.500 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 4, 2009 | 8:00 PM | H | (16.) | Chacarita Jrs. (18.) | 3-5-2 | 20.500 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 10, 2009 | 1:10 AM | A | (14.) | Rosario Central (8.) | 4-4-2 | 33.000 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 17, 2009 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Colon (6.) | 4-4-2 | 15.500 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 25, 2009 | 6:45 PM | A | (14.) | Arsenal Sarandí (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed Oct 28, 2009 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Banfield (3.) | 4-4-2 | 19.500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 1, 2009 | 1:15 AM | H | (15.) | San Lorenzo (4.) | 4-4-2 | 14.000 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 7, 2009 | 1:10 AM | A | (13.) | Independiente (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 30.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Tue Nov 17, 2009 | 12:10 AM | H | (16.) | Huracán (18.) | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 4:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 22, 2009 | 11:10 PM | A | (13.) | Boca Juniors (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 37.000 | 4:0 | |
16 | Tue Dec 1, 2009 | 1:15 AM | H | (16.) | Argentinos Jrs. (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Mon Dec 7, 2009 | 1:15 AM | A | (18.) | Lanús (9.) | 4-4-2 | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Wed Dec 9, 2009 | 11:15 PM | H | (18.) | Newell's (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 13.000 | 0:2 | |
19 | Mon Dec 14, 2009 | 10:00 PM | A | (18.) | Atl. Tucumán (13.) | 4-4-2 | 26.258 | 1:0 |
Torneo Final (- 13/14)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jan 29, 2010 | 11:00 PM | A | (12.) | Godoy Cruz (3.) | 4-4-2 | 7.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Wed Feb 3, 2010 | 9:00 PM | H | (16.) | Estudiantes LP (1.) | 4-4-2 | 19.000 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sat Feb 6, 2010 | 11:10 PM | A | (10.) | Vélez Sarsfield (3.) | 4-4-2 | 20.000 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Feb 14, 2010 | 1:15 AM | H | (15.) | Racing Club (14.) | 4-4-2 | 19.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Feb 20, 2010 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tigre (7.) | 4-4-2 | 12.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Mon Mar 1, 2010 | 1:15 AM | H | (9.) | River Plate (14.) | 4-4-2 | 23.000 | 1:1 | |
7 | Thu Mar 4, 2010 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chacarita Jrs. (6.) | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
8 | Mon Mar 8, 2010 | 11:10 PM | H | (6.) | Rosario Central (19.) | 4-4-2 | 20.000 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Mar 13, 2010 | 11:10 PM | A | (6.) | Colon (8.) | 4-4-2 | 20.000 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Mar 21, 2010 | 11:10 PM | H | (8.) | Arsenal Sarandí (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.000 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Mar 28, 2010 | 1:15 AM | A | (11.) | Banfield (6.) | 4-4-2 | 12.000 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sat Apr 3, 2010 | 10:10 PM | A | (14.) | San Lorenzo (17.) | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
13 | Wed Apr 7, 2010 | 10:10 PM | H | (11.) | Independiente (1.) | 4-4-2 | 19.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Apr 10, 2010 | 11:10 PM | A | (10.) | Huracán (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 20.000 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sun Apr 18, 2010 | 8:10 PM | H | (12.) | Boca Juniors (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 20.000 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Apr 25, 2010 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Argentinos Jrs. (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.000 | 3:1 | |
17 | Fri Apr 30, 2010 | 7:10 PM | H | (11.) | Lanús (5.) | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sat May 8, 2010 | 9:20 PM | A | (11.) | Newell's (5.) | 4-4-2 | 28.000 | 6:0 | |
19 | Sat May 15, 2010 | 9:15 PM | H | (11.) | Atl. Tucumán (20.) | 4-4-2 | 7.000 | 3:3 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Tue May 18, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (3.) | 4-4-2 | 13.000 | 1:0 | |
Play Off 2st leg | Sun May 23, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Atl. Rafaela (1.) | ? | 22.000 | 3:1 |