Bangu Atlético Clube (RJ)
Campeonato Carioca - Taça Guanabara
League level:
Regional Championship
Table position:
11
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 9
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estádio Proletário Guilherme da Silveira 9.024 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Campeonato Brasileiro Série D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | Sat Jun 5, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Santo André | ? | 1:2 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Jun 12, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | São Bento (SP) | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Jun 20, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Cianorte | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Boavista | ? | 0:2 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Jul 4, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Madureira | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Portuguesa | ? | 2:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | Inter Limeira | ? | 0:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Inter Limeira | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | Portuguesa | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Madureira | ? | 3:1 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Boavista | ? | 2:0 | |||
Group 7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Cianorte | ? | 2:0 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | São Bento (SP) | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group 7 | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Santo André | ? | 1:2 | |||
intermediate stage | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | Joinville-SC | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | |||
intermediate stage | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Joinville-SC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:4 on pens |
Campeonato Carioca - Taça Guanabara
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Wed Mar 3, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Macaé (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Boavista (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 1:05 AM | H | (6.) | Botafogo (3.) | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Mar 21, 2021 | 1:05 AM | H | (6.) | Fluminense (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | |
Group 1 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Madureira (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sat Mar 27, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Resende (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
Group 1 | Thu Apr 1, 2021 | 2:00 AM | A | (11.) | Flamengo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
Group 1 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 2:05 AM | A | (11.) | Vasco da Gama (9.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
Group 1 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (11.) | Portuguesa-RJ (3.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | Nova Iguaçu-RJ (8.) | ? | 0:1 |