AS Giana Erminio
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Comunale Città di Gorgonzola 3.766 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€300k
Info
Game plan
Record Serie D - Girone D 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2.42 | 48:14 | 578 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.79 | 29:17 | 447 |
Overall balance | 38 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2.11 | 77:31 | 513 |
Serie D - Girone D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Correggese (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 450 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | United Riccione (8.) | 3-5-2 | 130 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mezzolara (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 600 | 2:1 | |
4 | Wed Sep 21, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Salsomaggiore (16.) | 3-5-2 | 200 | 0:1 | |
5 | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pistoiese (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 450 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sant'Angelo (14.) | 3-5-2 | 550 | 6:1 | |
7 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ravenna (8.) | 3-5-2 | 987 | 3:3 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Prato (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 300 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Forlì (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 600 | 1:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bagnolese (17.) | 3-4-3 | 700 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Carpi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Lentigione (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Sammaurese (5.) | 3-5-2 | 550 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Scandicci (18.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Mon Nov 28, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Crema (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Fanfulla (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | 610 | 1:4 | |
17 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Real Forte (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 450 | 3:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 18, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | US Corticella (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 150 | 0:1 | |
19 | Wed Dec 21, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Aglianese (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Correggese (17.) | 3-5-2 flat | 300 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | United Riccione (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 550 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Mezzolara (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 1:1 | |
23 | Wed Jan 25, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Salsomaggiore (20.) | 3-5-2 flat | 290 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Pistoiese (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.128 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sant'Angelo (17.) | 3-5-2 flat | 850 | 1:0 | |
26 | Wed Feb 8, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ravenna (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 350 | 0:2 | |
27 | Wed Feb 22, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Prato (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 200 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Forlì (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 700 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Bagnolese (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Carpi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
31 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Lentigione (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 5:1 | |
32 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sammaurese (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Scandicci (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 550 | 4:1 | |
34 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Crema (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:3 | |
35 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Fanfulla (15.) | 3-5-2 | 800 | 2:0 | |
36 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Real Forte (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 280 | 1:1 | |
37 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Corticella (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 4:0 | |
38 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Aglianese (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 0:1 |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | Stresa Vergante | 3-4-1-2 | 5:0 | |||
First Round | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Gozzano | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | |||
Second Round | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | Alcione | 3-5-2 flat | 2:1 | |||
Third Round | Wed Dec 7, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | Arconatese | 4-3-1-2 | 1:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 11, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | Città Varese | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 8, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Crema | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Mar 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Adriese 1906 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Sun May 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Pineto | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 4:2 |