Alta IF
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 1 5.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: SmartDok Arena 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€900k
Info
Game plan
Record PostNord-ligaen Avd. 2 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 1.50 | 10:5 | 401 |
Away record | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1.00 | 6:10 | 224 |
Overall balance | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.29 | 16:15 | 325 |
NM-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Kirkenes IF | Alta | 0:11 | |||||
Second Round | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Skjervøy | Alta | ? | Mate Duilo | 150 | 0:1 | ||
Third Round | Wed May 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Alta | Stabæk | 4-4-2 double 6 | Mate Duilo | 843 | 3:4 |
PostNord-ligaen Avd. 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | Alta (10.) | Kjelsås (1.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 462 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Follo FK (14.) | Alta (5.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 212 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:45 PM | Alta (12.) | Ullensaker/Kisa (11.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 438 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Tromsdalen (8.) | Alta (12.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 328 | 4:2 | ||
5 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Alta (12.) | Strømmen (4.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 326 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Vålerenga II (14.) | Alta (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Mate Duilo | 131 | 2:4 | ||
7 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Alta (11.) | Junkeren (13.) | ? | Mate Duilo | 378 | 5:0 | ||
8 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Strindheim TF (4.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
9 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Grorud (9.) | -:- | |||||
10 | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Eidsvold Turn (2.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
11 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Alta (10.) | Stjørdals-Blink (7.) | -:- | |||||
12 | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Gjøvik-Lyn (12.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
13 | Fri Jul 19, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Skeid (3.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
14 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Follo FK (11.) | -:- | |||||
15 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Strømmen (5.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
16 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Tromsdalen (6.) | -:- | |||||
17 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Stjørdals-Blink (7.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
18 | Sun Aug 25, 2024 | 2:30 PM | Alta (10.) | Skeid (3.) | -:- | |||||
19 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Eidsvold Turn (2.) | -:- | |||||
20 | Sun Sep 8, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Grorud (9.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
21 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 2:30 PM | Alta (10.) | Gjøvik-Lyn (12.) | -:- | |||||
22 | Sun Sep 22, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Ullensaker/Kisa (8.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
23 | Mon Sep 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Vålerenga II (14.) | -:- | |||||
24 | Sun Oct 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Kjelsås (1.) | Alta (10.) | -:- | |||||
25 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Alta (10.) | Strindheim TF (4.) | -:- | |||||
26 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Junkeren (13.) | Alta (10.) | -:- |