1.FC Slovacko
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€100k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 20:12 | 3.553 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.13 | 15:23 | 4.747 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1.40 | 35:35 | 4.150 |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 2:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.155 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.089 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Jablonec (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.681 | 6:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Fastav Zlin (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.742 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.790 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | 1.FK Pribram (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.076 | 2:0 | |
7 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.288 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.236 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.789 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | Teplice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.876 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4.105 | 2:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.863 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (6.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.608 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | SFC Opava (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.076 | 4:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.496 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.266 | 2:0 | |
17 | Mon Nov 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Jablonec (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.874 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.051 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.432 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.268 | 1:4 | |
21 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.288 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.763 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.032 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Teplice (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.665 | 0:0 | |
25 | Tue May 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 3:1 | |
27 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Karvina (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 126 | 1:1 | |
29 | Wed Jun 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 317 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | SFK Vrchovina | 4-2-3-1 | 865 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Tue Sep 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | SK Benesov | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | Viktoria Zizkov | 4-2-3-1 | 1.732 | 3:1 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | Slovan Liberec | 4-2-3-1 | 3.043 | 0:1 on pens |
Table section Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 8 | 45 | |
7 | C. Budejovice | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
9 | Slovacko | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -4 | 40 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 31 |