1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bruno-Plache-Stadion 15.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.53 | 29:17 | 3.032 |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 22:24 | 1.518 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 1.47 | 51:41 | 2.275 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Hainsberg | 4-2-3-1 | 1.095 | 6:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 17, 2018 | 1:05 PM | A | VfB Auerbach | 4-2-3-1 | 1.420 | 1:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Dec 15, 2018 | 12:05 PM | A | Chemie Leipzig | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Chemnitzer FC | 4-2-3-1 | 7.489 | 13:12 on pens |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 3-4-3 | 2.914 | 3:0 | |
2 | Fri Aug 3, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Viktoria Berlin (18.) | 3-4-3 | 968 | 4:1 | |
3 | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Bischofswerda (13.) | 3-4-3 | 2.890 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | U. Fürstenwalde (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 725 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.417 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 2:05 PM | A | (8.) | BFC Dynamo (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.107 | 1:0 | |
7 | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.600 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | VfB Auerbach (14.) | 3-4-3 | 910 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 2:05 PM | H | (12.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.375 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.439 | 3:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.635 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Budissa Bautzen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 709 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Altglienicke (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 402 | 4:2 | |
14 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.275 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 2, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | W. Nordhausen (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.298 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.056 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 382 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.080 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Viktoria Berlin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.526 | 0:0 | |
20 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (8.) | Bischofswerda (14.) | 3-5-2 | 602 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | U. Fürstenwalde (11.) | 3-5-2 | 3.341 | 5:0 | |
22 | Fri Feb 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 3-5-2 | 2.408 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | BFC Dynamo (12.) | 3-5-2 | 3.683 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 3-5-2 | 5.275 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.425 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | G. Halberstadt (9.) | 4-4-2 | 776 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 3-5-2 | 5.241 | 4:2 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 607 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 3-5-2 | 2.100 | 0:0 | |
30 | Thu Apr 18, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 3-5-2 | 2.335 | 1:3 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 3-5-2 | 499 | 4:2 | |
32 | Fri May 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | W. Nordhausen (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3.079 | 0:1 | |
33 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-4-2 | 616 | 0:2 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | FCO Neugersdorf (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.649 | 1:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | W. Nordhausen | 34 | 21 | 64 | |
4 | Hertha BSC II | 34 | 17 | 57 | |
5 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 34 | 15 | 54 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | 10 | 50 | |
7 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 9 | 46 | |
8 | G. Halberstadt | 34 | 8 | 46 | |
9 | VfB Auerbach | 34 | -6 | 46 |