Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 17 2014
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) BATE | 1:1 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Thu
Jul 10, 2014
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.711 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Neman (7.) | ||
Fri
Jul 11, 2014
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
680 · Oleg Cherepnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Belshi | 0:1 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
470 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) FK Min | 1:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
44' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Brest | 2:1 | Slutsk (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2014
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Gomel | 2:2 | Naftan (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2014
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Ivan Safarian | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 23 | 41 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 26 | 38 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 17 | 5 | 29 | |
4 | Naftan | 17 | 3 | 29 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 2 | 26 | |
6 | Gomel | 17 | 0 | 24 | |
7 | FK Minsk | 17 | -3 | 22 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -1 | 19 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 17 | -12 | 17 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 17 | -21 | 16 | |
11 | Belshina | 17 | -10 | 10 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 17 | -12 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...