Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 28 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Gorode | 1:0 | Brest (6.) | ||
Fri
Nov 9, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
680 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 2:0 | Slutsk (8.) | ||
Fri
Nov 9, 2018
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
4.100 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Isloch | 0:1 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 10, 2018
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Gomel | 0:2 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 10, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Neman | 1:1 | FK Smo (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 10, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
870 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Torped | 3:0 | Dnepr (16.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2018
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
520 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Zhodin | 0:0 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 11, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
940 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ShakhS | 3:0 | BATE (1.) | ||
Wed
Nov 21, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 28 | 28 | 69 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 28 | 25 | 58 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | 18 | 57 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 28 | 24 | 56 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 28 | 16 | 51 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 28 | 19 | 48 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 28 | 1 | 40 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 28 | -7 | 36 | |
9 | Gorodeya | 28 | -3 | 31 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 28 | -3 | 30 | |
11 | Gomel | 28 | -18 | 27 | |
12 | Isloch | 28 | -19 | 27 | |
13 | Torpedo Minsk | 28 | -16 | 24 | |
14 | Smolevichi | 28 | -16 | 23 | |
15 | Luch | 28 | -17 | 23 | |
16 | Dnepr Mogilev | 28 | -32 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...