Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 27 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Dnepr | 1:0 | Belshi (9.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.200 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Neman | 3:1 | Brest (10.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(15.) Коммун | 1:2 | Gomel (8.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
17' | ||||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
(11.) Vedric | 3:1 | Torped (16.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 3:1 | Naftan (13.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
420 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
46' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 2:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.400 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) BATE | 3:1 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
26' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 43' | |||
(1.) Slavia | 5:0 | Lida (14.) | ||
Thu
Oct 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
82' | 5:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 27 | 48 | 68 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 27 | 28 | 58 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 27 | 36 | 55 | |
4 | Neman-Belkard | 27 | 25 | 50 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 27 | 18 | 50 | |
6 | Dnepr-Transmash | 27 | 22 | 46 | |
7 | Torpedo-MAZ | 27 | 16 | 46 | |
8 | Gomel | 27 | 6 | 44 | |
9 | Belshina | 27 | -1 | 31 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 27 | -15 | 31 | |
11 | Vedrich-97 | 27 | -10 | 28 | |
12 | Lokomotiv-96 | 27 | -16 | 27 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 27 | -40 | 19 | |
14 | FK Lida | 27 | -40 | 18 | |
15 | Коммунальник | 27 | -41 | 17 | |
16 | Torpedo-Kadino | 27 | -36 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...