Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 7 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 0:2 | Neman | ||
Mon
May 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Evgeniy Serezhkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
ShakhS | 0:1 | Torped | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
67' | ||||
74' | ||||
86' | ||||
Brest | 2:2 | Transm | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
Naftan | 1:2 | Belshi | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
Ataka | 0:1 | Dinamo | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
Lokomo | 0:0 | Коммун | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.400 · Nikolai Metelskiy |
FK Mol | 1:1 | DMinsk | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
Dnepr | 1:2 | Mozyr | ||
Tue
May 20, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.300 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belshina | 7 | 12 | 18 | |
2 | Lokomotiv-96 | 7 | 5 | 17 | |
3 | Dinamo 93 | 7 | 10 | 16 | |
4 | MPKZ Mozyr | 7 | 13 | 15 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | 5 | 13 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
8 | Ataka Minsk | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
9 | Naftan-Devon | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | -3 | 8 | |
11 | Torpedo-Kadino | 7 | -7 | 7 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 7 | -10 | 6 | |
13 | Коммунальник | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
14 | Transmash Mog | 7 | -8 | 5 | |
15 | FK Molodechno | 7 | -6 | 3 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 7 | -14 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...