Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 12 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Brest | 1:2 | Neman | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
80' | 1:2 | |||
ShakhS | 0:0 | FK Mol | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Georgiy Goman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
Vedric | 0:1 | Ataka- | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
Torped | 0:2 | Dvina | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
Belshi | 3:1 | Dinamo | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 79' | |||
88' | ||||
Lida | 0:2 | Dnepr | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Mordyasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
DMinsk | 1:0 | Mozyr | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
Naftan | 1:1 | Torped | ||
Wed
Jul 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 12 | 28 | 31 | |
2 | MPKZ Mozyr | 12 | 15 | 28 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 12 | 6 | 28 | |
4 | Dinamo 93 | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
5 | Dvina Vitebsk | 12 | 9 | 20 | |
6 | Belshina | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 12 | 1 | 17 | |
8 | Naftan-Devon | 12 | -7 | 17 | |
9 | FK Molodechno | 12 | 2 | 16 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 12 | -8 | 13 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 12 | 5 | 12 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 12 | -13 | 12 | |
13 | Soligorsk | 12 | -14 | 10 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 12 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 12 | -10 | 6 | |
16 | Torpedo-Kadino | 12 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...