Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 356
- Foreigners: 117 Players 32.9%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 10 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) B1876 | 1:4 | Holywe (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
461 · Aaron Wyn Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 11' | |||
14' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 24' | |||
1:4 | 36' | |||
(10.) Ruthin | 1:2 | Guilsf (5.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
170 · Nick Pratt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
(6.) Caersw | 3:2 | AAA (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
105 · Huw Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
68' | 3:1 | |||
72' | ||||
3:2 | 88' | |||
(15.) Presta | 4:2 | Buckle (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
111 · John Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
73' | ||||
82' | ||||
88' | 3:2 | |||
90+2' | ||||
90+6' | 4:2 | |||
(7.) Denbig | 6:2 | Llanid (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
182 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
52' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 52' | |||
61' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 86' | |||
88' | 6:2 | |||
(9.) Gresfo | 3:1 | Llandu (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
80 · Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
41' | ||||
45' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) FTU | 1:0 | Airbus (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
325 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Mold | 5:1 | CPD Po (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
135 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
19' | ||||
1:1 | 42' | |||
45+3' | 2:1 | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
63' | 4:1 | |||
90+3' | 5:1 | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 10 | 21 | 28 | |
2 | Flint Town | 10 | 17 | 26 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 10 | 16 | 24 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 10 | 3 | 18 | |
5 | Guilsfield | 10 | 2 | 17 | |
6 | Caersws | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
7 | Denbigh | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
8 | Gresford | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Bangor 1876 | 10 | -7 | 12 | |
10 | Ruthin | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
11 | Prestatyn | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | Porthmadog | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
13 | Llandudno | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Buckley | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 10 | -19 | 8 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 10 | -17 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...