Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 04/05
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) 1. FK | 2:3 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
4.528 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
2:2 | 54' | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
(11.) Opava | 2:1 | FKMB (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) FK Jab | 1:1 | Banik (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.240 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
70' | ||||
1:1 | 73' | |||
(17.) Blsany | 0:1 | Brno (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.517 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
(15.) Slavia | 1:0 | FCSL (1.) | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 2004
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
2.380 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) FCS | 1:0 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 2004
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
7.547 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) FKT | 2:1 | Zlin (5.) | ||
Wed
Aug 25, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.133 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 04/05
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teplice | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | 1. FC Brno | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Marila Pribram | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Tescoma Zlin | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | C. Budejovice | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Drnovice | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | Chmel Blsany | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
14 | Slovan Liberec | 2 | 2 | -3 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 2 | 0 | -3 | |
16 | Slovacko | 2 | 1 | -8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...