1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 9 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Tomsk | 3:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
15.000 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
Sokol | 4:1 | Lada D | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
8.500 · Viktor Gavrin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
55' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 89' | |||
Arsena | 2:0 | Krista | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
KamAZ- | 1:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Belyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
81' | ||||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Anzhi | 0:0 | Lada-T | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
6.900 · Yuriy Baskakov |
Fakel | 0:0 | Kuban | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov |
Lokomo | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
Irtysh | 1:1 | Saturn | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
14.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
Metall | 3:2 | Druzhb | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
15.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
44' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 49' | |||
NKN | 2:1 | Rubin | ||
Sat
May 9, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 9 | 9 | 21 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 9 | 7 | 21 | |
3 | Arsenal Tula | 9 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | Kristall | 8 | 5 | 15 | |
5 | Sokol | 9 | 4 | 15 | |
6 | Fakel Voronezh | 9 | 2 | 14 | |
7 | Anzhi | 9 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Lokomotiv NN | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
9 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 9 | -4 | 12 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
12 | Irtysh Omsk | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
13 | Druzhba Maikop | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
14 | Neftekhimik | 8 | -4 | 10 | |
15 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
16 | L. Chita | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 9 | 1 | 8 | |
18 | Kuban Krasnodar | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
19 | Stavropol | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
20 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | -5 | 7 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 8 | -6 | 5 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 8 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...