1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 1 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Arsena | 2:1 | NKN | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
15.000 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
Dinamo | 0:1 | Saturn | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
4.500 · Oleg Kulakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
Lokomo | 3:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Yuriy Anikin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
Sparta | 2:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
Sokol | 3:1 | Irtysh | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
11.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
27' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
Fakel | 4:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
21.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
Kuban | 1:1 | Lada D | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Yuri Ustinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
Anzhi | 2:0 | Tomsk | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
49' | ||||
63' | 2:0 | |||
Metall | 1:0 | Rubin | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
18.000 sold out · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
Druzhb | 2:0 | Lada-T | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Plakhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
Lokomo | 1:0 | Krista | ||
Sun
Mar 29, 1998
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Lokomotiv NN | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Sokol | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Druzhba Maikop | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Anzhi | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | Spartak Nalchik | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Met. Lipetsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Neftekhimik | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | L. Chita | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Kristall | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Stavropol | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Rubin Kazan | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
18 | Irtysh Omsk | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
19 | Tom Tomsk | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
20 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
21 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 1 | -2 | -6 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 1 | -3 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...