Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) KS | 4:2 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 87' | |||
90+3' | 4:2 | |||
(16.) Rotor | 0:1 | Rubin (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
(3.) CSKA | 3:3 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 67' | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
86' | 3:3 | |||
(14.) Rostov | 2:1 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:1 | Amkar (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(15.) Kuban | 0:0 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 3, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Timofeev |
(11.) FC Mos | 3:2 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
75' | 3:2 | |||
(5.) Loko | 0:0 | SPA (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.200 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 14 | 17 | 31 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 14 | 8 | 27 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | 10 | 25 | |
4 | KS Samara | 14 | 2 | 25 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 14 | 7 | 23 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 14 | -2 | 19 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 14 | 3 | 17 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 14 | -1 | 17 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 1 | 16 | |
10 | Rostov | 14 | -6 | 16 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 14 | -6 | 16 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 14 | 1 | 16 | |
13 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 14 | -6 | 14 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 14 | -7 | 12 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 14 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...