Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) RSM | 1:1 | CSKA (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(4.) Cherno | 0:3 | Loko (1.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) Anzhi | 1:1 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
86' | ||||
86' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 0:0 | KS (14.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Gusev |
(8.) Zenit | 1:0 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 2:4 | SPA (2.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
69' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
2:4 | 90+1' | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:2 | Uralan (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 21 | 52 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 28 | 52 | |
3 | Anzhi | 24 | 14 | 44 | |
4 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | 18 | 41 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | 7 | 40 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 7 | 40 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 9 | 37 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 24 | 3 | 35 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | -6 | 29 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | -7 | 28 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | -14 | 28 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 24 | -2 | 25 | |
13 | KS Samara | 24 | -18 | 22 | |
14 | Fakel Voronezh | 24 | -20 | 21 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 24 | -19 | 16 | |
16 | Uralan | 24 | -21 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...