Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Torped | 2:1 | Cherno (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
46' | ||||
72' | 2:1 | |||
80' | ||||
(14.) CSKA | 2:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
41' | ||||
1:1 | 48' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
77' | ||||
85' | ||||
(9.) Sparta | 1:1 | Lokomo (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) KS | 1:1 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | ||||
21' | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) RSM | 2:1 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Loko | 4:1 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
48' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Zenit | 1:1 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Uralan | 1:1 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 16 | 42 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 20 | 40 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 10 | 38 | |
4 | Anzhi | 19 | 14 | 36 | |
5 | Chernomorets Nv. | 19 | 19 | 33 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | 4 | 30 | |
7 | Saturn REN-TV | 19 | 1 | 29 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 8 | 29 | |
9 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 19 | -5 | 23 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 19 | -13 | 22 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
12 | KS Samara | 19 | -15 | 19 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 19 | -13 | 18 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | -12 | 18 | |
15 | Uralan | 19 | -14 | 11 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 19 | -19 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...