Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Zenit | 0:0 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov |
(16.) Fakel | 0:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
(12.) CSKA | 0:1 | Cherno (11.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
(1.) RSM | 0:0 | Sochi (6.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(10.) Balt. | 1:1 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
(18.) FK Tyu | 1:0 | KamAZ- (17.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) LOKO | 0:1 | Rotor (3.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(9.) KS | 0:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(14.) Lokomo | 1:3 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Sat
May 3, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
80' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostselmash | 8 | 6 | 17 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 9 | 15 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | Zhemchuzhina | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Chernomorets Nv. | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
11 | Baltika | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | KS Samara | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | -7 | 8 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 8 | -7 | 8 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
16 | Tyumen | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
17 | Fakel Voronezh | 8 | -6 | 6 | |
18 | KamAZ-Chally | 8 | -11 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...