Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) CSKA | 0:5 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
0:4 | 81' | |||
0:5 | 83' | |||
(7.) Balt. | 0:1 | Rotor (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
(16.) KamAZ- | 2:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(5.) RSM | 1:0 | Sparta (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.800 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) KS | 0:1 | Sochi (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
89' | ||||
89' | ||||
(18.) FK Tyu | 0:0 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Ivanov |
(12.) LOKO | 2:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
53' | ||||
1:1 | 68' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Zenit | 1:1 | SHNK (17.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(14.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Fakel (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
3 | Rostselmash | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | Zhemchuzhina | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
5 | KS Samara | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | Loko Moskau | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
10 | Baltika | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | -6 | 7 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
13 | Lokomotiv NN | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
15 | KamAZ-Chally | 6 | -9 | 6 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 6 | -8 | 4 | |
17 | Tyumen | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
18 | Fakel Voronezh | 6 | -6 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...