Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 21 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Torped | 0:0 | Cherno (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Taras Bezubyak |
(18.) Fakel | 0:0 | RSM (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.500 · Sergey Khusainov |
(3.) Rotor | 3:0 | Zenit (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) SPA | 2:0 | FK Tyu (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Isakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Lokomo | 1:3 | LOKO (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(8.) Sochi | 2:3 | CSKA (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
29' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
62' | 2:3 | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Balt. (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
(13.) SHNK | 1:0 | KamAZ- (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Sparta | 1:1 | KS (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 21 | 18 | 41 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 21 | 19 | 40 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 21 | 13 | 40 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | 8 | 34 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 21 | 7 | 33 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 21 | 3 | 32 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 21 | 6 | 31 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 21 | 10 | 30 | |
9 | Baltika | 21 | 7 | 30 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 21 | -3 | 29 | |
11 | KS Samara | 21 | -2 | 27 | |
12 | Zenit S-Pb | 21 | -6 | 26 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 21 | -8 | 26 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 21 | -11 | 23 | |
15 | Tyumen | 21 | -10 | 20 | |
16 | KamAZ-Chally | 21 | -20 | 19 | |
17 | Lokomotiv NN | 21 | -18 | 18 | |
18 | Fakel Voronezh | 21 | -13 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...