Primera División Clausura
Costa Rica
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Deportivo Saprissa
Record-holding champions:
Deportivo Saprissa 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 64 Players 19.3%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 27.5
- Most valuable player: Luis Díaz €750k
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Sporting FC (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Guanacasteca | 1:0 | Grecia (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 0:2 | Cartaginés (2.) | ||||
Sun 1/14/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 3:2 | Liberia (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 3:0 | Puntarenas FC (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/17/242:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 2:4 | AD San Carlos (1.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 1:2 | Guanacasteca (2.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Grecia | 2:2 | Sporting FC (9.) | ||||
Thu 1/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puntarenas FC | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Liberia | 0:1 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
Fri 1/19/243:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Saprissa (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guanacasteca | 2:2 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/241:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) LD Alajuelense | 0:0 | Liberia (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puntarenas FC | 0:0 | Grecia (8.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 0:1 | AD San Carlos (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Saprissa | 1:1 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Mon 1/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 0:0 | Pérez Zeledón (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/24/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:0 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Guanacasteca | 4:2 | Sporting FC (10.) | ||||
Thu 1/25/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santos FC | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 2:1 | Saprissa (6.) | ||||
Fri 1/26/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 2:3 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Liberia | 2:1 | Puntarenas FC (12.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 0:1 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/241:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Sporting FC | 0:2 | Saprissa (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (5.) | ||||
(9.) Puntarenas FC | 3:2 | Guanacasteca (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 0:1 | Cartaginés (2.) | ||||
Mon 1/29/241:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Liberia | 5:0 | Santos FC (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
Wed 2/21/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 1:0 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 3:2 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Guanacasteca | 1:1 | Liberia (7.) | ||||
Thu 2/22/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 2:1 | Santos FC (11.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/11/241:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Liberia | 1:2 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 1:1 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 1:3 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/12/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 0:2 | Sporting FC (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 0:2 | AD San Carlos (2.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Saprissa | 0:0 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/243:15 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 3:1 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 0:1 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 2:1 | Guanacasteca (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Guanacasteca | 0:0 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/241:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 0:1 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 1:1 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 0:2 | Grecia (9.) | ||||
(5.) Liberia | 2:0 | Sporting FC (11.) | ||||
Mon 2/26/241:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:2 | Cartaginés (8.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/243:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) LD Alajuelense | 4:0 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grecia | 1:2 | Liberia (4.) | ||||
(11.) Puntarenas FC | 0:0 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/243:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:0 | Guanacasteca (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Saprissa | 2:2 | AD San Carlos (2.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 2:0 | Cartaginés (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/242:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 1:3 | Saprissa (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Liberia | 3:1 | Pérez Zeledón (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 0:0 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 2:0 | Sporting FC (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Guanacasteca | 3:0 | LD Alajuelense (5.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4/25/244:00 AM | ||||||
Liberia | 3:3 | AD San Carlos | ||||
Fri 5/3/2411:00 PM | ||||||
Grecia | 0:1 | Guanacasteca | ||||
Sun 5/5/243:00 AM | ||||||
Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Herediano | ||||
Sporting FC | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Cartaginés | 1:1 | Santos FC | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
Puntarenas FC | 0:2 | Saprissa |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) LD Alajuelense | 3:2 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
Wed 2/28/242:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 4:0 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Guanacasteca | 1:0 | Cartaginés (9.) | ||||
Thu 2/29/241:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 4:1 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 4:0 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
Thu 4/4/244:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/26/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:2 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
Wed 3/27/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
(12.) Santos FC | 0:0 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Liberia | 0:4 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 0:1 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
Thu 3/28/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Cartaginés | 3:4 | Saprissa (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/242:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:0 | Herediano (2.) | ||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 1:2 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/241:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 3:2 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 1:1 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 2:0 | Cartaginés (9.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/7/241:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 3:0 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
(9.) Cartaginés | 0:0 | LD Alajuelense (5.) | ||||
3:15 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 3:1 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 3:3 | Grecia (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Guanacasteca | 3:0 | Puntarenas FC (11.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:1 | Sporting FC (7.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/244:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Liberia | 1:0 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 0:1 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 2:1 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/241:45 AM | ||||||
(9.) Cartaginés | 3:1 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 0:4 | Herediano (2.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/17/244:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:2 | Liberia (5.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Guanacasteca | 0:1 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 0:0 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
Thu 4/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 2:1 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 3:1 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
Fri 4/19/244:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 1:1 | Cartaginés (9.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/244:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 2:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 2:1 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Liberia | 3:1 | Cartaginés (9.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/243:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 0:1 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Guanacasteca | 1:2 | Herediano (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 0:1 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 2:2 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:1 | Guanacasteca (7.) | ||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 3:2 | Liberia (5.) | ||||
Wed 5/1/244:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Cartaginés | 0:2 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/8/243:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 0:3 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Liberia | 1:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Guanacasteca | 4:0 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
Thu 5/9/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Sporting FC (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 0:3 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 3:0 | Puntarenas FC (10.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/12/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 1:1 | Cartaginés (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 3:1 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
(3.) LD Alajuelense | 5:0 | Guanacasteca (7.) | ||||
(11.) Grecia | 2:2 | AD San Carlos (4.) | ||||
(8.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:3 | Liberia (5.) | ||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 1:1 | Herediano (2.) |