Primera División Apertura
Costa Rica
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Deportivo Saprissa
Record-holding champions:
Deportivo Saprissa 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 64 Players 19.3%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 27.5
- Most valuable player: Allan Cruz €750k
Complete Primera División Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7/26/234:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Liberia | 1:4 | Herediano (1.) | ||||
4:15 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Puntarenas FC (12.) | ||||
Thu 7/27/233:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 2:1 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
Fri 7/28/233:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 3:0 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 1:0 | Guanacasteca (9.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 7/30/232:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 3:3 | Liberia (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puntarenas FC | 0:0 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Herediano | 4:0 | Pérez Zeledón (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Guanacasteca | 0:1 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
Mon 7/31/231:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 3:4 | Cartaginés (2.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Guanacasteca | 0:0 | AD San Carlos (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/232:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Santos FC | 2:0 | Grecia (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Liberia | 3:0 | Pérez Zeledón (9.) | ||||
4:15 AM | ||||||
(8.) Sporting FC | 0:0 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cartaginés | 1:0 | Puntarenas FC (12.) | ||||
Mon 8/7/231:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 1:2 | Herediano (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/233:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) AD San Carlos | 1:1 | Cartaginés (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 0:1 | Sporting FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 3:3 | Liberia (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 0:1 | Guanacasteca (9.) | ||||
Mon 8/14/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puntarenas FC | 2:4 | Saprissa (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/234:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 3:0 | AD San Carlos (9.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/231:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Santos FC (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:1 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 3:1 | Sporting FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 8/21/232:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Puntarenas FC | 3:2 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
(8.) Liberia | 1:1 | Grecia (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/234:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 1:0 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grecia | 2:2 | Pérez Zeledón (10.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 3:4 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) AD San Carlos | 1:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Guanacasteca | 3:2 | Puntarenas FC (12.) | ||||
Mon 8/28/232:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Herediano | 2:3 | LD Alajuelense (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Puntarenas FC | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (9.) | ||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:2 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/231:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Liberia | 2:1 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 1:0 | Guanacasteca (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 3:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
Mon 9/4/231:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 2:1 | Saprissa (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/9/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Guanacasteca | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (9.) | ||||
Sun 9/10/2312:01 AM | ||||||
(8.) Sporting FC | 0:3 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 2:0 | Liberia (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
Mon 9/11/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/13/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos FC | 0:0 | Sporting FC (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:2 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:2 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
Thu 9/14/232:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (11.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Puntarenas FC | 1:0 | Liberia (6.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 2:0 | Cartaginés (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/232:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 7:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Liberia | 0:1 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/231:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:2 | AD San Carlos (11.) | ||||
2:10 AM | ||||||
(6.) Santos FC | 1:1 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 2:0 | Puntarenas FC (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 2:1 | Sporting FC (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/19/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 3:2 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
Wed 9/20/234:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 2:0 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
Thu 9/21/232:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 1:3 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 4:0 | Pérez Zeledón (11.) | ||||
4:15 AM | ||||||
(10.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Liberia (7.) | ||||
Fri 9/22/234:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:1 | Puntarenas FC (8.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 1:2 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/231:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 2:2 | Liberia (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 4:0 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Puntarenas FC | 2:0 | Pérez Zeledón (11.) | ||||
Mon 9/25/232:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sporting FC | 1:2 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/1/232:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Santos FC | 2:1 | Puntarenas FC (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:4 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(10.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Sporting FC (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 4:1 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Liberia | 3:3 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
Mon 10/2/232:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | Guanacasteca (5.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/233:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 0:0 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/231:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:2 | Liberia (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 2:0 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Puntarenas FC | 0:4 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
Mon 10/9/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 1:2 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) AD San Carlos | 0:1 | Guanacasteca (5.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/17/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Liberia | 1:1 | Santos FC (7.) | ||||
Wed 10/18/232:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 2:1 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:1 | Puntarenas FC (9.) | ||||
Thu 10/19/232:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 4:3 | AD San Carlos (11.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 2:0 | Pérez Zeledón (10.) | ||||
Wed 11/15/2310:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 0:1 | Herediano (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/22/231:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 0:4 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 1:1 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) AD San Carlos | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:1 | Puntarenas FC (9.) | ||||
Mon 10/23/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 2:3 | Liberia (8.) | ||||
(6.) Santos FC | 2:0 | Pérez Zeledón (10.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/233:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Santos FC | 1:0 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Liberia | 2:1 | Sporting FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Puntarenas FC | 1:2 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/231:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:2 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
Mon 10/30/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (11.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/232:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 1:0 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sporting FC | 4:0 | Pérez Zeledón (11.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:0 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 3:2 | Liberia (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 0:0 | Herediano (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/8/2310:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:0 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
Thu 11/9/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 2:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
(6.) Santos FC | 0:2 | AD San Carlos (9.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:0 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
4:15 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 4:0 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
Fri 11/10/233:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Liberia | 1:2 | Saprissa (1.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/2310:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 0:0 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/232:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) AD San Carlos | 2:1 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Liberia | 0:0 | Puntarenas FC (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | Pérez Zeledón (11.) | ||||
Mon 11/13/231:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 1:0 | Santos FC (7.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/22/233:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Sporting FC | 1:1 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Guanacasteca | 4:2 | Liberia (9.) | ||||
Thu 11/23/232:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 3:0 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Grecia | 1:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Fri 11/24/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) AD San Carlos | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (11.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/26/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puntarenas FC | 1:2 | Grecia (12.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 3:4 | Guanacasteca (5.) | ||||
(11.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
(3.) Herediano | 3:0 | Sporting FC (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 1:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Mon 11/27/231:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Liberia | 0:1 | AD San Carlos (6.) |