Paysandu SC
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 27.4
- Foreigners: 2 5.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estádio Leônidas Sodré de Castro 17.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Campeonato Brasileiro Série C 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2.08 | 18:12 | 14.262 |
Away record | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 10:20 | 4.646 |
Overall balance | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1.56 | 28:32 | 9.646 |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série C
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Thu May 4, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | Aparecidense | ? | 4.322 | 2:1 | ||
Group 1 | Tue May 9, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Figueirense FC | ? | 7.814 | 2:0 | ||
Group 1 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Ypiranga-RS | ? | 152 | 5:0 | ||
Group 1 | Mon May 22, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Manaus FC | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group 1 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Volta Redonda | ? | 547 | 3:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | EC São José | ? | 5.444 | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Operário-PR | ? | 2.503 | 0:0 | ||
Group 1 | Tue Jun 13, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | São Bernardo | ? | x | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Mon Jun 19, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Floresta-CE | ? | x | 2:1 | ||
Group 1 | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Botafogo-PB | ? | 4.119 | 3:2 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Brusque | ? | 7.792 | 0:2 | ||
Group 1 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Amazonas | ? | 1:2 | |||
Group 1 | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Remo | ? | 27.359 | 1:0 | ||
Group 1 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | CSA | ? | 7.376 | 1:0 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | América-RN | ? | 15.633 | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Altos | ? | 492 | 1:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Náutico | ? | 15.941 | 4:2 | ||
Group 1 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Pouso Alegre | ? | 10.113 | 2:1 | ||
Group 1 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Confiança | 1:0 | ||||
Group 3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | Volta Redonda | ? | 7.478 | 1:1 | ||
Group 3 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Amazonas | ? | 10.026 | 0:1 | ||
Group 3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Botafogo-PB | ? | 49.777 | 1:0 | ||
Group 3 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Botafogo-PB | ? | 9.661 | 2:3 | ||
Group 3 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | Amazonas | ? | 49.807 | 1:2 | ||
Group 3 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Volta Redonda | ? | 4.804 | 1:0 |
Copa do Brasil
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | Fluminense | 4-4-2 | 27.856 | 3:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Fluminense | 3-4-2-1 | 32.681 | 0:3 |
Copa Verde
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 23, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Real Ariquemes | ? | 3:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Mar 9, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Princesa-AM | ? | 0:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Fri Mar 24, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Princesa-AM | ? | 5:3 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Remo | ? | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Mar 30, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Remo | ? | 3:6 on pens | |||
final 1st leg | Thu May 18, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Goiás | ? | 0:2 | |||
final 2nd leg | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Goiás | ? | 11.499 | 2:1 |
Campeonato Paraense
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Bragantino-PA | ? | 1:0 | |||
2 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Itupiranga | ? | 3:1 | |||
3 | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Tapajós | ? | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Castanhal | ? | 2:1 | |||
5 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Caeté-PA | ? | 2:1 | |||
6 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Remo | ? | 0:1 | |||
7 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Tuna Luso | ? | 2:1 | |||
8 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Independente-PA | ? | 3:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Tuna Luso | ? | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Apr 20, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Tuna Luso | ? | 1:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Águia de Marabá | ? | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Águia de Marabá | ? | 1:2 on pens | |||
Third Place Play-Off | Sun May 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Cametá | ? | 1:1 | |||
Third Place Play-Off | Thu May 25, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Cametá | ? | 2:0 |