#15 Mikel Carro
Coruxo FC
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 25, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Madrid
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Mikel Carro
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1.161' | ||
Segunda Federación - Gr. I | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 870' | ||
Primera Federación - Gr. I | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 171' | ||
Copa del Rey | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | A | CE Andratx | 3:2 AET | CM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | A | (18.) | Real Sociedad B (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/2/23 | A | (19.) | Celta Fortuna (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/9/23 | H | (18.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/17/23 | A | (18.) | UE Cornellà (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | H | (20.) | Barça Atlètic (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | A | (19.) | Arenteiro (15.) | 1:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (20.) | Real Unión (2.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/14/23 | H | (20.) | Osasuna B (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | A | (19.) | Unionistas CF (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (17.) | Sestao River (20.) | 3:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | A | (16.) | SD Logroñés (15.) | 2:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | H | (16.) | CD Teruel (19.) | 0:0 | CM | 48' | 75' | |||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | H | (16.) | Dep. La Coruña (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (16.) | Ponferradina (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | H | (16.) | CF Fuenlabrada (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | A | (16.) | Gimnàstic (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/16/23 | H | (16.) | R. Majadahonda (18.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/4/24 | A | (16.) | CE Sabadell (18.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/13/24 | H | (15.) | CD Lugo (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1/20/24 | H | (8.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 89' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (8.) | CD Cayón (14.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (8.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | H | (9.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (9.) | Pontevedra CF (1.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/24/24 | H | (9.) | Oviedo Vetusta (12.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | A | (12.) | Real Avilés (8.) | 4:0 | CM | 69' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | H | (10.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 2:0 | CM | 40' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | A | (9.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/23/24 | H | (7.) | Arandina (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/31/24 | A | (7.) | Covadonga (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | SD Compostela (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/13/24 | A | (7.) | Ourense CF (2.) | 5:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/20/24 | H | (8.) | Depor Fabril (11.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/28/24 | A | (9.) | RC Villalbés (14.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/5/24 | H | (10.) | Gimnástica (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |