Márcio Azevedo
ABC F.C.
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 5, 1986 (38)
- Place of birth: Guarabira
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,73 m
- Position: Left-Back
Detailed stats of Márcio Azevedo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 28 | - | 3 | 1 / - / - | 2.078' | |||
17/18 | Premier Liga | 5 | - | - | - / - / - | 273' | ||
17/18 | Champions League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 26' | ||
17/18 | Ukrainian Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
16/17 | Premier Liga | 3 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 270' | ||
16/17 | Ukrainian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | ||
16/17 | Europa League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
15/16 | Champions League | 3 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 244' | ||
15/16 | Premier Liga | 6 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 540' | ||
15/16 | Ukrainian Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
15/16 | Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | ||
14/15 | Champions League | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | ||
14/15 | Premier Liga | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 114' | ||
14/15 | Ukrainian Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 161' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/17/14 | A | Athletic | 0:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/30/14 | H | FC Porto | 2:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/21/14 | A | BATE Borisov | 0:7 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/5/14 | H | BATE Borisov | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/25/14 | H | Athletic | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/10/14 | A | FC Porto | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/17/15 | H | Bayern Munich | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/11/15 | A | Bayern Munich | 7:0 | Knock | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/15/15 | A | Real Madrid | 4:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/30/15 | H | Paris SG | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/21/15 | A | Malmö FF | 1:0 | minor knock | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/3/15 | H | Malmö FF | 4:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/25/15 | H | Real Madrid | 3:4 | LB | 64' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/8/15 | A | Paris SG | 2:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group F | 9/13/17 | H | SSC Napoli | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 9/26/17 | A | Man City | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/17/17 | A | Feyenoord | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/1/17 | H | Feyenoord | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/21/17 | A | SSC Napoli | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/6/17 | H | Man City | 2:1 | LB | 26' | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/18/16 | H | FC Schalke 04 | 0:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/25/16 | A | FC Schalke 04 | 0:3 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/10/16 | H | RSC Anderlecht | 3:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/17/16 | A | RSC Anderlecht | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/7/16 | A | SC Braga | 1:2 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/14/16 | H | SC Braga | 4:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/28/16 | H | Sevilla FC | 2:2 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/5/16 | A | Sevilla FC | 3:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 9/15/16 | A | Konyaspor | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 9/29/16 | H | SC Braga | 2:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/20/16 | H | KAA Gent | 5:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/3/16 | A | KAA Gent | 3:5 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/24/16 | H | Konyaspor | 4:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/8/16 | A | SC Braga | 2:4 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/16/17 | A | Celta de Vigo | 0:1 | RM | 1' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/23/17 | H | Celta de Vigo | 0:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 14, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/16 | A | Basaksehir | 1:2 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/16 | H | Basaksehir | 2:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 7/28/15 | A | (37.) | Fenerbahce (36.) | 0:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/5/15 | H | (22.) | Fenerbahce (43.) | 3:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/19/15 | A | (10.) | Rapid Vienna (24.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/15 | H | (12.) | Rapid Vienna (22.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/26/16 | H | (12.) | BSC Young Boys (22.) | 2:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/3/16 | A | BSC Young Boys | 6:2 on pens | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 8/29/14 | H | (1.) | Illichivets (11.) | 3:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/13/14 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/21/14 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/5/14 | A | (3.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/17/14 | H | (3.) | Volyn Lutsk (13.) | 6:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/31/14 | A | (3.) | Metalurg D. (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/9/14 | H | (3.) | Dnipro (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/21/14 | A | (2.) | Karpaty (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/30/14 | A | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 12/5/14 | H | (3.) | Goverla (11.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 2/28/15 | H | (2.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/7/15 | A | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/15/15 | H | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (7.) | 6:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
18 | 4/5/15 | A | (2.) | Illichivets (13.) | 2:6 | Knock | |||||||||||
19 | 4/11/15 | H | (2.) | Chornomorets (9.) | 5:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
20 | 4/18/15 | A | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (5.) | 1:4 | Knock | |||||||||||
21 | 4/26/15 | H | (2.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 0:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/15 | A | (3.) | Volyn Lutsk (11.) | 0:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
23 | 5/9/15 | A | (2.) | Goverla (12.) | 3:7 | Knock | |||||||||||
24 | 5/16/15 | H | (2.) | Metalurg D. (10.) | 2:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
25 | 5/23/15 | A | (2.) | Dnipro (3.) | 3:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
26 | 5/30/15 | H | (2.) | Karpaty (13.) | 2:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
1 | 7/19/15 | H | (2.) | FK Oleksandriya (11.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/23/15 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (14.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/1/15 | H | (1.) | Goverla (13.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/9/15 | A | (2.) | Vorskla Poltava (8.) | 2:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
5 | 8/14/15 | H | (3.) | Dnipro (5.) | 0:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/15 | H | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (12.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/11/15 | A | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (8.) | 0:5 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/19/15 | H | (2.) | Stal D. (9.) | 2:0 | minor knock | |||||||||||
9 | 9/26/15 | A | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (10.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/3/15 | H | (2.) | Chornomorets (11.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/16/15 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 0:3 | minor knock | |||||||||||
13 | 10/30/15 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:7 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/7/15 | A | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (7.) | 2:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/21/15 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (12.) | 4:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/29/15 | A | (1.) | Goverla (14.) | 1:6 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
12 | 12/3/15 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (8.) | 3:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
17 | 3/6/16 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (5.) | 3:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
18 | 3/13/16 | A | (2.) | Dnipro (4.) | 4:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
19 | 3/19/16 | A | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (14.) | 0:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
20 | 4/1/16 | H | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (11.) | 8:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
21 | 4/10/16 | A | (2.) | Stal D. (8.) | 3:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
22 | 4/17/16 | H | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (9.) | 3:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
23 | 4/23/16 | A | (2.) | Chornomorets (12.) | 1:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
24 | 5/1/16 | H | (2.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 3:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
25 | 5/8/16 | A | (2.) | Karpaty (8.) | 1:2 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
26 | 5/15/16 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (4.) | 2:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
1 | 7/22/16 | H | (2.) | Zirka (6.) | 4:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/16 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (9.) | 1:4 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/7/16 | H | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (7.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/16 | A | (1.) | Karpaty (10.) | 2:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/21/16 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (12.) | 4:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/16 | A | (1.) | Stal Kamyanske (8.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/16 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 1:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
8 | 9/18/16 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (6.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/16 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (11.) | 3:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/16 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
11 | 10/15/16 | A | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (6.) | 1:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/16 | A | (1.) | Zirka (8.) | 0:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/16 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (6.) | 2:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
14 | 11/6/16 | A | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (5.) | 1:2 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/16 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (10.) | 2:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/27/16 | A | (1.) | Dnipro (12.) | 0:2 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/16 | H | (1.) | Stal Kamyanske (9.) | 2:0 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
18 | 12/12/16 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 3:4 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
19 | 2/26/17 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/5/17 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/12/17 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/17/17 | H | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 4/2/17 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/9/17 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/15/17 | A | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/21/17 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/30/17 | H | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/6/17 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/13/17 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (7.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/21/17 | H | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 1:1 | LB | 1 | 73' | 90' | ||||||||
31 | 5/26/17 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 2:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/31/17 | A | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/18/17 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (11.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/22/17 | H | (4.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/17 | A | (2.) | Stal Kamyanske (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/5/17 | H | (2.) | FK Mariupol (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/12/17 | A | (2.) | FK Oleksandriya (9.) | 1:2 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/19/17 | H | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/27/17 | A | (1.) | Veres Rivne (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/9/17 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/17 | A | (2.) | Chornomorets (11.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/17 | A | (1.) | Zirka (9.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/17 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/13/17 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/17 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/17 | H | (1.) | Stal Kamyanske (11.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/5/17 | A | (1.) | FK Mariupol (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/17/17 | H | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/25/17 | A | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 2:4 | RB | 3' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/2/17 | H | (1.) | Veres Rivne (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/10/17 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (4.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 46, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/14/15 | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 0:2 | minor knock | ||||||||||||
Final | 7/16/16 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 4:5 on pens | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Final | 7/15/17 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 7/21/18 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |