- Date of birth/Age: Nov 11, 1994 (29)
- Citizenship: Northern Ireland
- Residence: Portadown
- 1st league debut: 15.08.2017
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 11, 1994 (29)
Citizenship:
Northern Ireland
Residence:
Portadown
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | Shakhtar YL | FC Porto YL | 1:4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | FC Nantes YL | Lech Poznan YL | 4:2 on pens | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Nov 29, 2023 | Olympiacos YL | FK Qabala YL | 4:0 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | HNK Rijeka | KF Dukagjini | 6:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Newry City (12.) | Loughgall (7.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 18, 2023 | Ballymena Utd (11.) | Linfield (2.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 26, 2023 | Cliftonville (5.) | Coleraine (7.) | 5:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 6, 2023 | Larne FC (2.) | Crusaders (4.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Glentoran (5.) | Glenavon (11.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 3, 2023 | Larne FC (3.) | Cliftonville (2.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Dungannon (12.) | Carrick Rangers (8.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Nov 25, 2023 | Cliftonville (3.) | Crusaders (4.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 8, 2023 | Newry City (12.) | Ballymena Utd (11.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 26, 2023 | Linfield (1.) | Glentoran (4.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Jan 13, 2024 | Glentoran (5.) | Coleraine (6.) | 6:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Jan 27, 2024 | Linfield (1.) | Dungannon (10.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Feb 16, 2024 | Coleraine (7.) | Linfield (2.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 9, 2024 | Coleraine (6.) | Larne FC (1.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Intermediate League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Mar 16, 2024 | Ballymacash (5.) | Queen's Uni (2.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Irish Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fifth Round | Jan 6, 2024 | Carrick Rangers | Portadown | 5:6 on pens | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 3, 2024 | Cliftonville | Loughgall | 4:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 4, 2024 | Cliftonville | Linfield | 3:1 AET | 9 | - | - | - |
Playoff Premier League
Playout Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 16, 2024 | Ballymena Utd (5.) | Glenavon (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Apr 27, 2024 | Newry City (6.) | Loughgall (3.) | 1:4 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Denmark U17 | Georgia U17 | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Lithuania U17 | Georgia U17 | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 12, 2023 | Andorra U21 | Greece U21 | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - |