Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 84 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |||
Ligat ha'Al | 11 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
Liga Leumit | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Gavia haMedina | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Netanya | 1:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 2, 2023 | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 30, 2023 | H. Beer Sheva (5.) | H. Jerusalem (11.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Dec 9, 2023 | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Dec 19, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Dec 23, 2023 | B. Jerusalem (10.) | H. Beer Sheva (7.) | 4:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Dec 31, 2023 | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 14, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | 5:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2024 | H. Jerusalem (10.) | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 3, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (9.) | FC Ashdod (11.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 17, 2024 | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (9.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 14, 2023 | H Rishon leZion (7.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 0:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Dec 1, 2023 | Bnei Shefaram (15.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 9, 2024 | SC Kfar Qasem (8.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 12, 2024 | Ironi Tiberias (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 30, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | FC Ashdod (4.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 27, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | B. Jerusalem (5.) | 1:5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
6 | May 11, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4:1 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 20, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | May 4, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 1:5 | 4 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Gavia haMedina 20/21 | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 2:1 AET | Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||
Aluf haAlufim 16/17 | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 4:2 | Maccabi Haifa |