Cymru Premier
Wales
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
The New Saints
Record-holding champions:
The New Saints 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
52. Pos. 5.791 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 270
- Foreigners: 98 Players 36.3%
- ø-Market value: €51k
- ø-Age: 26.4
Complete Cymru Premier schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/12/1112:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) The New Saints | 1:1 | Bala (8.) | ||||
Sat 8/13/1112:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Afan Lido | 0:1 | Prestatyn (3.) | ||||
(7.) Airbus UK | 1:1 | Port Talbot (5.) | ||||
(10.) Carmarthen | 0:1 | Newtown (4.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bangor City | 3:2 | Llanelli (9.) | ||||
Sun 8/14/1112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Neath | 4:2 | Aberystwyth (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/19/118:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Aberystwyth | 4:1 | Newtown (8.) | ||||
(5.) Llanelli | 4:1 | Afan Lido (12.) | ||||
(3.) Port Talbot | 2:1 | The New Saints (10.) | ||||
(4.) Prestatyn | 2:2 | Airbus UK (9.) | ||||
Sat 8/20/113:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bala | 2:0 | Carmarthen (11.) | ||||
Sun 8/21/113:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Neath | 2:0 | Bangor City (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/26/118:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Afan Lido | 1:0 | Neath (2.) | ||||
(10.) Carmarthen | 2:0 | Port Talbot (8.) | ||||
(5.) The New Saints | 2:1 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
Sat 8/27/113:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bangor City | 1:1 | Aberystwyth (4.) | ||||
(12.) Newtown | 0:2 | Bala (1.) | ||||
Sun 8/28/113:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Airbus UK | 1:1 | Llanelli (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/3/113:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberystwyth | 0:4 | Bala (1.) | ||||
(4.) Bangor City | 4:1 | Afan Lido (11.) | ||||
(7.) Llanelli | 0:1 | The New Saints (6.) | ||||
(5.) Port Talbot | 3:1 | Newtown (12.) | ||||
(3.) Prestatyn | 6:1 | Carmarthen (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/4/113:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Neath | 3:0 | Airbus UK (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/7/118:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Airbus UK | 2:4 | Bangor City (3.) | ||||
(1.) Bala | 2:0 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 0:3 | Llanelli (6.) | ||||
(11.) Newtown | 1:2 | Prestatyn (2.) | ||||
(4.) The New Saints | 3:0 | Neath (5.) | ||||
Tue 9/27/118:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Afan Lido | 0:0 | Aberystwyth (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/10/113:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberystwyth | 0:2 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
(6.) Bangor City | 0:3 | The New Saints (2.) | ||||
(4.) Llanelli | 9:2 | Newtown (12.) | ||||
(5.) Prestatyn | 0:1 | Bala (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/11/113:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Afan Lido | 0:0 | Airbus UK (10.) | ||||
(3.) Neath | 1:0 | Carmarthen (11.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/16/118:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Airbus UK | 1:1 | Aberystwyth (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/17/113:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carmarthen | 1:2 | Bangor City (5.) | ||||
(1.) The New Saints | 3:0 | Afan Lido (10.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Newtown | 0:4 | Neath (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/18/113:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bala | 2:4 | Llanelli (4.) | ||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 0:0 | Prestatyn (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/23/118:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Afan Lido | 1:0 | Carmarthen (11.) | ||||
(4.) Bangor City | 4:0 | Newtown (12.) | ||||
(3.) Llanelli | 2:0 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/24/114:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Airbus UK | 1:2 | The New Saints (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/25/113:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberystwyth | 1:3 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
(2.) Neath | 4:0 | Bala (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/30/118:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 1:2 | Neath (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/1/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Carmarthen | 3:1 | Airbus UK (12.) | ||||
(11.) Newtown | 2:1 | Afan Lido (8.) | ||||
(1.) The New Saints | 3:2 | Aberystwyth (9.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 0:2 | Llanelli (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/2/113:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bala | 1:2 | Bangor City (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/8/113:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bangor City | 3:1 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
(3.) Llanelli | 2:0 | Aberystwyth (10.) | ||||
(1.) The New Saints | 4:0 | Carmarthen (11.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Afan Lido | 0:1 | Bala (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/9/113:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Airbus UK | 3:2 | Newtown (12.) | ||||
(2.) Neath | 3:1 | Prestatyn (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/14/118:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberystwyth | 1:1 | Neath (3.) | ||||
(5.) Bala | 2:2 | The New Saints (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/15/113:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Llanelli | 2:1 | Bangor City (4.) | ||||
(8.) Newtown | 4:2 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 3:1 | Afan Lido (10.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 2:1 | Airbus UK (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/21/118:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Afan Lido | 0:0 | Llanelli (2.) | ||||
(8.) Airbus UK | 2:1 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
Sat 10/22/113:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 0:1 | Bala (5.) | ||||
(11.) Newtown | 1:2 | Aberystwyth (9.) | ||||
(1.) The New Saints | 3:2 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bangor City | 2:1 | Neath (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/28/118:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bala | 2:2 | Newtown (11.) | ||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 2:0 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 0:2 | The New Saints (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/29/114:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberystwyth | 0:2 | Bangor City (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/30/113:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Llanelli | 1:1 | Airbus UK (8.) | ||||
(4.) Neath | 1:1 | Afan Lido (10.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/4/118:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bala | 3:0 | Aberystwyth (11.) | ||||
Sat 11/5/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Afan Lido | 0:0 | Bangor City (2.) | ||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 2:1 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
(9.) Newtown | 2:0 | Port Talbot (7.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) The New Saints | 4:2 | Llanelli (3.) | ||||
Sun 11/6/113:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Airbus UK | 2:2 | Neath (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/8/118:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 2:2 | Bala (5.) | ||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 2:1 | Newtown (9.) | ||||
(3.) Llanelli | 2:0 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
Wed 11/9/118:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Neath | 1:1 | The New Saints (1.) | ||||
(2.) Bangor City | 2:1 | Airbus UK (8.) | ||||
Tue 11/29/118:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberystwyth | 1:1 | Afan Lido (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/11/118:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bala | 1:1 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 2:2 | Neath (4.) | ||||
(7.) Port Talbot | 0:4 | Aberystwyth (9.) | ||||
Sat 11/12/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newtown | 0:2 | Llanelli (3.) | ||||
Sun 11/13/113:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) The New Saints | 3:4 | Bangor City (2.) | ||||
(8.) Airbus UK | 3:1 | Afan Lido (11.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/18/118:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aberystwyth | 1:2 | Airbus UK (7.) | ||||
(9.) Afan Lido | 3:1 | The New Saints (3.) | ||||
Sat 11/19/113:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bangor City | 4:0 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 2:1 | Port Talbot (8.) | ||||
Sun 11/20/113:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Llanelli | 3:1 | Bala (5.) | ||||
(4.) Neath | 5:0 | Newtown (11.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/25/118:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 2:5 | Afan Lido (8.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) The New Saints | 3:1 | Airbus UK (7.) | ||||
Sat 11/26/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newtown | 2:1 | Bangor City (3.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Port Talbot | 0:1 | Llanelli (1.) | ||||
Sun 11/27/113:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 1:0 | Aberystwyth (11.) | ||||
(5.) Bala | 0:0 | Neath (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/9/118:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bangor City | 2:1 | Bala (5.) | ||||
Sat 12/10/113:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Afan Lido | 3:2 | Newtown (10.) | ||||
(7.) Airbus UK | 3:1 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberystwyth | 1:1 | The New Saints (3.) | ||||
Sun 12/11/113:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Llanelli | 3:2 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
Thu 1/12/128:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Neath | 3:2 | Port Talbot (9.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/16/118:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberystwyth | 1:2 | Llanelli (1.) | ||||
Sat 12/17/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newtown | 1:3 | Airbus UK (7.) | ||||
(9.) Port Talbot | 1:2 | Bangor City (2.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 0:1 | The New Saints (3.) | ||||
Sat 1/7/124:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 1:1 | Neath (4.) | ||||
Sat 1/14/124:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bala | 3:1 | Afan Lido (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12/26/113:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aberystwyth | 4:1 | Carmarthen (12.) | ||||
(5.) Bala | 1:0 | Airbus UK (7.) | ||||
(11.) Newtown | 1:3 | The New Saints (2.) | ||||
(9.) Port Talbot | 2:2 | Afan Lido (8.) | ||||
Tue 12/27/111:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Llanelli | 0:1 | Neath (4.) | ||||
Mon 1/2/123:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Prestatyn | 0:5 | Bangor City (1.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/27/113:35 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bangor City | 5:3 | Prestatyn (6.) | ||||
Mon 1/2/123:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Afan Lido | 1:2 | Port Talbot (8.) | ||||
(7.) Airbus UK | 1:2 | Bala (5.) | ||||
(12.) Carmarthen | 2:1 | Aberystwyth (10.) | ||||
(4.) Neath | 2:0 | Llanelli (3.) | ||||
(2.) The New Saints | 5:0 | Newtown (11.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/4/123:30 PM | ||||||
The New Saints | 1:2 | Neath | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
Bangor City | 2:1 | Prestatyn | ||||
Sat 3/31/123:30 PM | ||||||
Newtown | 2:1 | Carmarthen | ||||
Mon 4/9/123:30 PM | ||||||
Bala | 0:1 | Llanelli | ||||
Airbus UK | 2:2 | Port Talbot | ||||
Tue 4/10/128:30 PM | ||||||
Afan Lido | 0:2 | Aberystwyth |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/10/128:30 PM | ||||||
Prestatyn | 0:4 | The New Saints | ||||
Newtown | 0:4 | Airbus UK | ||||
Port Talbot | 1:2 | Afan Lido | ||||
Sat 2/11/123:30 PM | ||||||
Llanelli | 0:1 | Bangor City | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
Aberystwyth | 2:2 | Carmarthen | ||||
Sun 2/12/121:30 PM | ||||||
Neath | 2:0 | Bala |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/17/128:30 PM | ||||||
Aberystwyth | 1:1 | Port Talbot | ||||
Sat 2/18/123:30 PM | ||||||
Neath | 1:0 | Prestatyn | ||||
Carmarthen | 1:0 | Airbus UK | ||||
Newtown | 1:1 | Afan Lido | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
Llanelli | 0:2 | The New Saints | ||||
Sun 2/19/123:30 PM | ||||||
Bala | 0:1 | Bangor City |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/2/128:30 PM | ||||||
Afan Lido | 5:1 | Carmarthen | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
The New Saints | 3:2 | Bala | ||||
Sat 3/3/123:30 PM | ||||||
Prestatyn | 1:2 | Llanelli | ||||
Port Talbot | 1:1 | Newtown | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
Bangor City | 1:3 | Neath | ||||
Sun 3/4/123:30 PM | ||||||
Airbus UK | 3:2 | Aberystwyth |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/9/128:30 PM | ||||||
Bala | 3:0 | Prestatyn | ||||
Carmarthen | 1:0 | Port Talbot | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
Llanelli | 1:2 | Neath | ||||
Sat 3/10/121:30 PM | ||||||
Newtown | 1:1 | Aberystwyth | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
Airbus UK | 1:1 | Afan Lido | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
Bangor City | 1:3 | The New Saints |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/16/128:30 PM | ||||||
Prestatyn | 0:4 | Bangor City | ||||
Aberystwyth | 1:1 | Afan Lido | ||||
Sat 3/17/122:00 PM | ||||||
Llanelli | 1:2 | Bala | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
Carmarthen | 3:2 | Newtown | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
Neath | 0:1 | The New Saints | ||||
Sun 3/18/123:30 PM | ||||||
Port Talbot | 2:1 | Airbus UK |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/23/128:30 PM | ||||||
Afan Lido | 2:2 | Port Talbot | ||||
Airbus UK | 3:1 | Newtown | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
The New Saints | 2:1 | Prestatyn | ||||
Sat 3/24/123:30 PM | ||||||
Bangor City | 2:2 | Llanelli | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
Carmarthen | 0:3 | Aberystwyth | ||||
Sun 3/25/123:30 PM | ||||||
Bala | 2:2 | Neath |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/6/123:30 PM | ||||||
Afan Lido | 1:6 | Newtown | ||||
Port Talbot | 2:1 | Aberystwyth | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
Bangor City | 4:2 | Bala | ||||
Sat 4/7/123:30 PM | ||||||
Airbus UK | 0:1 | Carmarthen | ||||
Prestatyn | 2:3 | Neath | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
The New Saints | 1:1 | Llanelli |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/13/128:30 PM | ||||||
Aberystwyth | 2:0 | Airbus UK | ||||
Sat 4/14/123:30 PM | ||||||
Llanelli | 3:2 | Prestatyn | ||||
Carmarthen | 3:2 | Afan Lido | ||||
Newtown | 2:2 | Port Talbot | ||||
Sun 4/15/123:45 PM | ||||||
Bala | 0:1 | The New Saints | ||||
Neath | 1:3 | Bangor City |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/21/124:30 PM | ||||||
Neath | 1:5 | Llanelli | ||||
Prestatyn | 1:2 | Bala | ||||
The New Saints | 5:0 | Bangor City | ||||
Aberystwyth | 3:2 | Newtown | ||||
Afan Lido | 1:2 | Airbus UK | ||||
Port Talbot | 0:1 | Carmarthen |