Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 117 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 11 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) CPD Po | 3:1 | Presta (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
231 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(3.) Airbus | 3:3 | Caersw (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
125 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
51' | 2:2 | |||
54' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 90+5' | |||
(10.) Ruthin | 2:3 | Buckle (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
175 · Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
77' | ||||
2:3 | 88' | |||
90+4' | ||||
(13.) Llandu | 2:2 | Denbig (7.) | ||
Wed
Dec 6, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
162 · James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 9' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
86' | 2:2 | |||
(16.) AAA | 0:1 | B1876 (9.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
190 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
(1.) Holywe | 4:1 | Gresfo (8.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
180 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
26' | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
45+1' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(5.) Guilsf | 1:3 | FTU (2.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
127 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
83' | ||||
84' | ||||
88' | 1:3 | |||
(15.) Llanid | 1:5 | Mold (4.) | ||
Fri
Feb 16, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
120 · Huw Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
15' | ||||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 42' | |||
1:3 | 50' | |||
1:4 | 58' | |||
1:5 | 72' | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 11 | 24 | 31 | |
2 | Flint Town | 11 | 19 | 29 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 11 | 16 | 25 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 11 | 7 | 21 | |
5 | Caersws | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | Guilsfield | 11 | 0 | 17 | |
7 | Denbigh | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
8 | Bangor 1876 | 11 | -6 | 15 | |
9 | Gresford | 11 | -2 | 14 | |
10 | Porthmadog | 11 | -2 | 13 | |
11 | Ruthin | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
12 | Buckley | 11 | -7 | 11 | |
13 | Llandudno | 11 | -5 | 10 | |
14 | Prestatyn | 11 | -5 | 10 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 11 | -23 | 8 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 11 | -18 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...