CA Barracas Central
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 1 3.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Claudio Fabián Tapia 4.400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2.00 | 25:15 | 229 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.41 | 18:18 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 1.71 | 43:33 | 115 |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Tue Nov 23, 2021 | 1:10 AM | H | Tigre | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.500 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Mon Dec 6, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Almirante Brown | 4-4-2 | 15.000 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Mon Dec 13, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Almirante Brown | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.500 | 3:2 | ||
Final | Wed Dec 22, 2021 | 12:10 AM | H | Quilmes | 4-2-3-1 | 30.000 | 5:4 on pens |
Transición Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | Ind. Rivadavia | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | San Martín (SJ) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group C | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | Belgrano | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | ||
Group C | Sat Dec 19, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | CA Alvarado | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:1 | ||
Group C | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | Guillermo Brown | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Sun Jan 3, 2021 | 1:00 AM | A | Mitre (SdE) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | ||
Group C | Sun Jan 10, 2021 | 9:10 PM | H | Nueva Chicago | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:1 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 9:10 PM | A | (2.) | San Telmo | 4-5-1 flat | x | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Def. Belgrano (14.) | 4-3-2-1 | x | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Mar 27, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 2:1 | |
5 | Mon Apr 12, 2021 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | CA Güemes (29.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | CD Morón (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Ferro (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Mon May 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Tristan Suarez (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:1 | |
9 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gimnasia (J) (34.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Instituto ACC (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | x | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Jun 11, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | All Boys (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
12 | Thu Jun 17, 2021 | 8:10 PM | A | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (31.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (17.) | 4-5-1 flat | x | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Guillermo Brown (10.) | 4-5-1 flat | x | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Jul 3, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Brown (Adrogué) (9.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:1 | |
16 | Mon Jul 12, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | San Martín (SJ) (4.) | 4-5-1 flat | x | 2:3 | |
17 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Villa Dálmine (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | San Telmo | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Def. Belgrano (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
20 | Mon Aug 9, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
21 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Almagro (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:10 PM | H | (2.) | CA Güemes (29.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 10:10 PM | A | (2.) | CD Morón (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:0 | |
24 | Fri Sep 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ferro (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
25 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tristan Suarez (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gimnasia (J) (34.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Instituto ACC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | All Boys (7.) | 4-3-2-1 | 400 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (31.) | 3-5-2 | 3.500 | 1:3 | |
30 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 2:10 AM | A | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
31 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Guillermo Brown (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Brown (Adrogué) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 7:40 PM | H | (2.) | San Martín (SJ) (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
34 | Mon Nov 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Villa Dálmine (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 |