Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 107 | 1 | 3 | 14 | |||
Scottish Lowland Football League | 9 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 10 | ||
Scottish League Two | 13 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
Scottish Challenge Cup | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish FA Cup | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Elgin City (7.) | Stranraer (10.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | East Fife (8.) | Forfar Athletic (7.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Clyde FC (9.) | Dumbarton (3.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Oct 21, 2023 | East Fife (8.) | Stranraer (6.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Bonnyrigg (5.) | Peterhead (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Elgin City (8.) | Spartans (4.) | 0:4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Forfar Athletic (7.) | Bonnyrigg (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Elgin City (9.) | East Fife (6.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 17, 2024 | Stranraer (6.) | Spartans (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 24, 2024 | Peterhead (2.) | Elgin City (9.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Forfar Athletic (6.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Bonnyrigg (8.) | Peterhead (2.) | 2:2 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Stenhousemuir (1.) | Elgin City (6.) | 1:1 | 9 | 1 | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 25, 2023 | Berwick Rangers (16.) | Bo'ness United (2.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Jul 29, 2023 | Gala Fairydean (10.) | Hearts FC B (1.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Tranent JFC (4.) | Broomhill (5.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 22, 2023 | Edinburgh Uni (16.) | Berwick Rangers (13.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Aug 26, 2023 | Bo'ness United (2.) | Cumbernauld CFC (4.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 5, 2023 | Gala Fairydean (14.) | Edinburgh Uni (16.) | 2:1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Cumbernauld CFC (3.) | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
24 | Jan 5, 2024 | Hearts FC B (2.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 12:0 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
30 | Mar 9, 2024 | Berwick Rangers (14.) | Gretna (17.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Sep 2, 2023 | Glenafton Athletic FC | Darvel FC | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Oct 28, 2023 | Jeanfield SFC | Elgin City | 6:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Brora Rangers | Pollok FC | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 2, 2023 | Hibernian B | Formartine | 5:3 on pens | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 16, 2023 | Clyde FC | Stirling Uni | 1:3 | - | - | - | - |