1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 3 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 2:2 | Ural (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
64' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) Rostov | 1:1 | Nosta (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
62' | ||||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Cherno | 0:1 | Anzhi (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
76' | ||||
(11.) Bryans | 2:1 | Vityaz (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 sold out · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(19.) Kuban | 3:0 | Sporta (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Balt. | 1:1 | Sibir (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
(14.) KamAZ | 2:1 | Mashuk (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Vasili Kazartsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
73' | ||||
85' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Volga | 0:1 | Alania (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.320 · Vladimir Seldyakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
90' | ||||
(22.) Zvezda | 1:0 | Salyut (17.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(21.) SKA-En | 4:1 | SKA Ro (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 6, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Lobanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
19' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 63' | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anzhi | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | Ural | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Rostov | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | Sibir | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Alania | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | Sportacademclub | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Dinamo Bryansk | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
8 | Nosta | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
9 | Mashuk | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
10 | KamAZ | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | SKA Rostov | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | Kuban Krasnodar | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
14 | SKA-Energia | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
15 | Baltika | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
17 | Volga Uljanovsk | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
18 | Vityaz Podolsk | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
19 | Met-Kuz | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
21 | Dinamo Barnaul | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 3 | 0 | -14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...