1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 18 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SKA-En | 2:2 | Cherno (9.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(22.) Zvezda | 2:2 | Kuban (7.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 52' | |||
2:2 | 85' | |||
(16.) Metall | 1:0 | Sporta (15.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Sibir | 0:1 | Salyut (21.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
(17.) FK DB | 1:3 | Anzhi (1.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 69' | |||
(19.) Torped | 3:0 | Mashuk (18.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Seldyakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Ural | 0:0 | SKA Ro (8.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | ||||
(3.) Nosta | 1:0 | Vityaz (10.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Rostov | 1:0 | KamAZ (6.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(20.) Bryans | 1:2 | Volga (11.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Rubtsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
45' | ||||
0:2 | 62' | |||
84' | ||||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
(12.) Balt. | 1:0 | Alania (13.) | ||
Tue
Jun 17, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Belov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 17 | 23 | 39 | |
2 | Anzhi | 17 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | Ural | 18 | 14 | 33 | |
4 | Kuban Krasnodar | 18 | 12 | 32 | |
5 | KamAZ | 17 | 8 | 29 | |
6 | Nosta | 17 | 8 | 29 | |
7 | Sibir | 18 | 9 | 28 | |
8 | Alania | 17 | 5 | 27 | |
9 | Met-Kuz | 17 | 3 | 26 | |
10 | SKA Rostov | 17 | 1 | 25 | |
11 | Chernomorets Nv. | 18 | 5 | 25 | |
12 | Baltika | 17 | 4 | 24 | |
13 | Volga Uljanovsk | 17 | -4 | 22 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 17 | -4 | 22 | |
15 | SKA-Energia | 17 | -1 | 21 | |
16 | Sportacademclub | 17 | -8 | 20 | |
17 | Mashuk | 17 | -11 | 16 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 17 | -16 | 15 | |
19 | Dinamo Barnaul | 17 | -20 | 14 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 17 | -14 | 13 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 17 | -23 | 12 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 17 | -4 | -2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...